Photography
Where every picture on this site came from
A site built on transparency should be willing to say where its pictures come from. The photographs of Sean, his family, and his office are his own. Everything else is licensed stock, and none of it shows a client or a client meeting.
The short version
Two sets of photographs, kept apart
The pictures of Sean, his family, his dogs, and his office were taken by or for him and are used with his permission. Every other image on the site is licensed from Pexels under its free-to-use license.
The people in the stock photographs below are models and stock subjects. None of them is a client of the firm, and no stock image on this site is presented as a picture of Sean, his family, his colleagues, or anyone he works with.
Licensed stock photography
Silver Springs State Park, Central FloridaPexels photo 17614145
Riverbank in Central FloridaPexels photo 17614157
Rainbow Springs, FloridaPexels photo 11268585
Spanish moss in a Florida forestPexels photo 12317787
Horses in a misty pasture at dawnPexels photo 37110159
Horses at sunrisePexels photo 18537865
Couple in a gardenPexels photo 4894565
Couple gardening at homePexels photo 7728915
Couple watering a gardenPexels photo 38658640
Couple watching sailboatsPexels photo 35762823
Couple on a dock at sunsetPexels photo 8796064
Couple beside a lakePexels photo 5934643
Couple walking a sunlit pathPexels photo 9373547
Couple on a woodland pathPexels photo 17006383
Walking a lakeside dockPexels photo 33779035
Out on the waterPexels photo 9205815
Lakeside under palmsPexels photo 35875201
Tax documents and a checklistPexels photo 8962455
Statements under a magnifying glassPexels photo 8970297
Tax forms on a deskPexels photo 7821688
Working through the numbersPexels photo 7247407
Looking through a photo albumPexels photo 8307717
Teaching the next generationPexels photo 7799549
Live oak and Spanish moss, Kissimmee, FloridaPexels photo 37023415
An avenue of mossy oaksPexels photo 32649541
